Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Bitcoin package: 50% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on first deposit

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Free spins wagering
40×
Max bet
$7.5
Min deposit
$30

Wazamba Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Wazamba Casino free spins are available through its welcome offers and ongoing promotions. The standard first-deposit package includes 200 spins, while the Bitcoin option includes 100 spins delivered over ten days, with wagering rules applying to any winnings.

Wazamba Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming Authority, which mandates SSL encryption for financial transactions and player data, alongside KYC verification under anti-money laundering standards.

  • OperatorNaale Limited
  • Established2019
  • Game library5,000+ titles
  • Payout percentage94%

How Wazamba free spins work

Free spins let you play selected pokies without staking your own balance for each spin. At Wazamba in Australia, the spin winnings are credited as bonus funds rather than immediately withdrawable cash. That means the winnings need to meet a 40× wagering requirement before you request a withdrawal.

The standard first-deposit offer provides 200 free spins. A separate Bitcoin package provides 100 free spins on the first deposit, released at a rate of 10 spins per day for 10 days. The relevant offer terms apply when you activate the package, so it is worth checking the amount of spins and their delivery schedule before you start.

Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering

If your free spins produce $50 in winnings, the wagering target is $2,000. That is $50 × 40, and it must be completed before those winnings can be withdrawn.

The standard 200-spin offer and its main rules

The standard welcome package includes 200 free spins with the first deposit. It has a $30 minimum deposit, and no bonus code is required. The wider bonus package uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus amount, while the free-spin winnings have their own 40× requirement.

TermRule
Free spins200 on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Spin-winnings wagering40×
Bonus-package wagering35× deposit + bonus
Maximum bonus bet$7.5
Completion period10 days
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The $7.5 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active. Keeping each stake at or below that amount is important while you are working through the package. The complete package must be finished within 10 days, so the clock matters from activation rather than just from the first spin.

There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings. That does not remove the wagering conditions: the free-spin winnings still need to complete the 40× requirement, and the wider package has its separate 35× rule.

Bitcoin free spins arrive over ten days

The Bitcoin welcome package is split across four deposits. Its first deposit includes a 50% match up to $1,500 and 100 free spins. Those spins are delivered as 10 per day for 10 days, rather than being supplied all at once.

DepositMatchFree spins
150% up to $1,500100, delivered 10 per day for 10 days
2100% up to $375Not included
3100% up to $375Not included
425% up to $750Not included

The Bitcoin package uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus amount, and the package must be completed within 10 days. Winnings from the 100 free spins are bonus funds and need 40× wagering before a withdrawal can be requested.

For example, if the 100 spins produce $25, the free-spin wagering target is $1,000. The calculation is $25 × 40. Keep the $7.5 maximum bet in mind while any bonus is active.

How to claim the spins during registration

The claim process starts during account creation. You must be at least 18 to register. Australian players can use AUD as a supported currency, and the account setup asks for personal and contact details before the first deposit.

  1. Open registration

    Select the Register button on the homepage and choose a hero character.

  2. Create your login

    Enter a username, password and email address. Choose the welcome offer during registration; a bonus code can also be entered where requested.

  3. Confirm your details

    Agree to the privacy policy and confirm that you are over 18. Then enter your full name, address, contact number, sex, country and preferred currency.

  4. Verify your email

    Open the verification link sent to your registered email address.

  5. Make the first deposit

    Complete the first deposit using an available method and activate the selected offer. The standard package requires at least $30.

  6. Use the spins

    Open the qualifying pokies and use the free spins supplied by the chosen package. For the Bitcoin offer, allow for the 10-per-day delivery schedule.

Choose the package before depositing

The standard and Bitcoin packages work differently. The standard offer gives 200 spins, while the Bitcoin option gives 100 spins across 10 days and forms part of a four-deposit package.

Which games contribute towards spin wagering

Once free-spin winnings become bonus funds, the game you choose affects how quickly your wagering requirement moves. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Several other categories contribute only 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying wager counts in full towards the target. A 10% contribution means you need considerably more turnover for the same progress. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to the requirement, so they will not help clear free-spin wagering.

The casino has more than 4,500 pokies, plus demo mode for trying games without real-money wagers. The game library also includes progressive jackpots, live tables and other casino categories, but the contribution rate is the detail to focus on when clearing bonus funds.

Ongoing free-spin promotions for existing players

Free spins are not limited to the first deposit. Weekly bonus spins are available as an ongoing promotion for existing players. Weekly reload offers, crypto bonuses, tournaments and a 20% cashback offer on first-day net losses are also part of the broader promotions schedule.

The exact spin amount and conditions can vary by promotion. When a new offer is available, check its activation instructions, delivery timing, wagering rule, eligible games and expiry before opting in. That simple check helps you avoid starting a promotion you cannot finish within its stated period.

The No Deposit Bonus is not available, so the free-spin options described here are attached to the deposit-based offers and ongoing promotions. Keep the bonus active-bet limit in mind whenever you are using promotional funds.

Ready to use your spins?

Pick the offer that suits your deposit method, check the wagering terms and keep your stakes within the $7.5 maximum while the bonus is active.

What happens before you withdraw spin winnings

Free-spin winnings must complete 40× wagering before withdrawal. You also need to complete account verification. The required documents are a passport or driver's licence, proof of address and proof of payment method, and document verification is completed within 72 hours of submission.

After verification, withdrawals have a 24-hour pending period. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly once that pending period ends, while e-wallet withdrawals through Skrill, Neteller and ecoPayz are completed within 24 hours. Card withdrawals take one to three business days, and bank transfers take one to five business days.

DetailRule
Base daily limit$800
Base weekly limit$1,750
Monthly limit$30,000
Higher loyalty levelsIncreased withdrawal limits
Win limitNo cap
Casino transaction feesNone

Higher loyalty levels unlock increased withdrawal limits. The loyalty programme uses player points, achievements and leaderboards, although progression is not permanent. If you deposit without activating a bonus, the deposit must still be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be requested.

Keep your documents ready

KYC is required before withdrawals are approved. Submitting the passport or driver's licence, proof of address and proof of payment method helps the verification process move forward.

Check the terms before you play

Free spins can be enjoyable, but the winnings are subject to real wagering conditions. Set a budget, understand the 40× rule and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Free Spins: your questions

How many standard free spins does Wazamba offer?

The standard first-deposit package includes 200 free spins. A $30 minimum deposit applies, and no bonus code is required.

How many spins come with the Bitcoin package?

The first Bitcoin package deposit includes 100 free spins. They are delivered as 10 spins per day for 10 days.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $50 in winnings creates a $2,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while free spins are active?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.5.

How long do I have to complete the package?

The bonus package must be completed within 10 days.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Do bingo and jackpot games count towards the requirement?

Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

Can free-spin winnings be withdrawn without verification?

KYC verification is required before withdrawals are approved. You need a passport or driver's licence, proof of address and proof of payment method.

Is there a maximum cashout on bonus winnings?

There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings, provided the relevant wagering conditions have been completed.