Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Bitcoin package: 50% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on first deposit

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Free spins wagering
40×
Max bet
$7.5
Min deposit
$30

Wazamba Casino Games: Pokies, Live Tables and More

Wazamba Casino games cover a lot of ground, with more than 5,000 titles across pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, live casino and more. You can browse in AUD, try selected titles in demo mode and move between classic casino formats and newer game types.

Wazamba Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming Authority, which mandates SSL encryption for financial transactions and player data, alongside KYC verification under anti-money laundering standards.

  • OperatorNaale Limited
  • Established2019
  • Game library5,000+ titles
  • Payout percentage94%

What you can play at Wazamba Casino

The main library has over 5,000 games, including more than 4,500 pokies. That gives you plenty of choice if slots are your usual pick, but the lobby also reaches well beyond reels. You will find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, crash games, eSports betting and jackpot games.

There are also more than 100 blackjack titles and more than 100 roulette titles. If you prefer a hosted table, the live casino has 220+ games, with live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games and live shows among the available formats.

Game areaWhat is availablePublished size
Pokies and slotsClassic and modern slot games4,500+
Progressive jackpotsJackpot-focused games450+
BlackjackStandard and live blackjack formats100+ titles
RouletteDigital and live roulette formats100+ titles
Live casinoLive shows, tables, poker, bingo and dice220+
Other casino gamesCraps, scratch cards and Sic Bo50+

Try before you use real money

Demo mode is available, so you can get a feel for selected games without placing real-money wagers. It is a handy way to check the rules, pace and features before deciding whether a title suits you.

Pokies include familiar names and plenty of variety

Pokies are the biggest part of the Wazamba library. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza and Book of Dead.

You can also find Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Tombstone RIP, Fury of Anubis, Moon Princess 100, Legacy of Dead, Mega Moolah, The Dog House Megaways 1000, Gates of Olympus Super Scatter, 88 Fortunes and Mighty Wild: Panther Grand Diamond Edition. The selection spans different themes and feature styles rather than sticking to one type of slot.

  • Choose from more than 4,500 pokies.
  • Use demo mode to learn a game's controls and features.
  • Look through the new games section for recent additions.
  • Check the individual game information before playing for its rules and paytable.

The new games section is updated regularly, which gives returning players a simple way to spot additions. Providers represented in the casino include NetEnt, QuickSpin, 1x2 Gaming, Betsoft Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Microgaming and Elk Studios, along with 29 additional studios.

A simple way to choose a pokie

Start with the theme and format you enjoy, then check the paytable and demo mode. That keeps the choice practical instead of judging a game by its name alone.

Progressive jackpots bring bigger prize features

The progressive jackpot section contains more than 450 games, with the maximum jackpot reaching $8,000,000. Progressive jackpots can change as play continues, so the amount shown with the individual game is the figure to check before you start.

Named progressive jackpot titles include Age of the Gods Furious Four and The Glass Slipper. These sit alongside the wider jackpot collection, giving you a choice between games built around a progressive prize and regular pokies with their own feature rounds.

  • Check the displayed jackpot amount before playing.
  • Read the game's rules to see how its jackpot feature works.
  • Set a spending limit before you begin.
  • Treat jackpot play as entertainment, with no guaranteed result.

The overall payout percentage for the casino is 94%. That is a broad platform figure, not a promise for an individual spin or session. Each game can work differently, so the game's own information remains the useful place to understand its features.

Live casino tables cover cards, wheels and game shows

The live casino has 220+ games and is primarily powered by Evolution Gaming. The range includes live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games, live shows and other live formats.

Featured live titles include Crazy Time, Mega Ball, Cash or Crash and Dream Catcher, as well as Crazy Time Live. For more traditional table play, Club Royale Roulette, Blackjack VIP and Club Royale Blackjack 3 are among the named options.

FormatExamples
Live wheel and show gamesCrazy Time, Dream Catcher, Mega Ball
Live blackjackBlackjack tables and Blackjack VIP
Live rouletteRoulette tables and Club Royale Roulette
Live cardsBaccarat and live poker
Live dice and bingoLive dice games and live bingo

If you like the social feel of a hosted table, live games provide a different pace from a standard digital title. If you prefer to play privately and move quickly between rounds, the regular roulette, blackjack and slot sections may feel more convenient.

Keep your table budget clear

Live games can feel more immersive because a host and other players are present. Decide your limit before opening a table, and step away when you reach it.

Game contributions matter when an offer is active

Some games may be connected with Bonuses, so the contribution rules matter if you are playing with active promotional funds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 in eligible slot wagers counts at the full 100% contribution rate, while $100 in a live game counts as $10 towards the relevant wagering target. That does not change the game's normal outcome; it only affects how promotional wagering is calculated.

A No Deposit Bonus is not part of the game choice itself, and a Promo Code does not change the rules of a title. Always check the terms attached to an offer before choosing games, especially where different categories contribute at different rates.

Choosing games in Australia means setting your own pace

Wazamba in Australia supports AUD among its available currencies, so you can think about your play in familiar amounts. The broad library makes it easy to jump between pokies, live tables and jackpot games, but variety can also make a session run longer than planned.

  1. Pick one game area

    Start with pokies, live tables, jackpots or another category instead of opening several types at once.

  2. Set a spending limit

    Choose the amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment before you play.

  3. Use demo mode where it helps

    Try available demo versions when you want to understand a game's controls or feature rounds.

  4. Take a break

    Pause between games and stop when you reach your planned limit.

The casino's games are available from a range of studios and cover both familiar formats and newer categories such as crash games and eSports betting. There is no need to chase every new release. A smaller shortlist of games you understand can make your session easier to manage.

Find a game that fits your style

Browse the categories, start with demo mode where available and choose a pace that works for your budget.

Games: your questions

How many games does Wazamba Casino have?

The casino has more than 5,000 games, including over 4,500 pokies, more than 450 progressive jackpot games and 220+ live casino games.

What types of games can I play?

The range includes slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, jackpot games, live casino, crash games and eSports betting.

Are live dealer games available?

Yes. The live casino has 220+ games, including live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice games, shows and other live formats.

Which progressive jackpot games are available?

Named progressive jackpot titles include Age of the Gods Furious Four and The Glass Slipper. The wider progressive jackpot collection has more than 450 games.

Can I try games in demo mode?

Yes. Demo mode is available for players who want to try games without real-money wagers.

What are some popular pokie titles?

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and The Dog House Megaways 1000.

Which game providers are represented?

Providers include NetEnt, QuickSpin, 1x2 Gaming, Betsoft Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Microgaming and Elk Studios, plus 29 additional studios.

How much can a progressive jackpot reach?

The maximum jackpot listed for the game library is $8,000,000. Check the individual game display for its current jackpot amount and rules.